Tamanu Butter

Regular price $7.99

TAMANU BUTTER 

Made using our cold-pressed virgin Tamanu Oil.

Country of Origin (Tamanu Oil): Vietnam.

Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum

Form: Solid

Color: Green.

Odor: Characteristic of Tamanu Oil.

 

 Recommended usage:

Haircare products: 2-5%

Lotions and creams: 5-20%

Soaps: 5-20%

Balms: 5-100%


Sold in different sizes(use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).

Store in a cool, dark place in the original container.