Sweet Almond Butter

Regular price $6.49

SWEET ALMOND BUTTER 

Made using our Sweet Almond Oil.

Country of Origin: USA

Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis

Form: Solid, soft butter

Color: White

Odor: Low to odorless

 

 Recommended usage:

Haircare products: 2-5%

Lotions and creams: 5-20%

Soaps: 5-20%

Balms: 5-100%


Sold in different sizes(use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).

Store in a cool, dark place in the original container.