Neem Butter

Regular price $6.99

NEEM BUTTER 

Made using our cold-pressed virgin Neem Oil.

Country of Origin (Neem Oil): India.

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica.

Form: Solid, soft butter.

Color: Yellow to brownish.

Odor: Characteristic of Neem Oil.

 

 Recommended usage:

Haircare products: 2-5%

Lotions and creams: 5-20%

Soaps: 5-20%

Balms: 5-100%


Sold in different sizes(use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).

Store in a cool, dark place in the original container.