Lanolin Oil

Regular price $8.98

LANOLIN OIL
USP GRADE
Ideal for personal care formulations.
Country of Origin: New Zealand
Botanical Name: Adeps Lanae
Obtained from: Lanolin wax
A great emollient and provides protection from moisture loss.
Great for making balms, skin and hair care products, bath and body oils, creams and others.
Helps with chapped lips, dry/itchy skin, minor cuts, and burns.
The expiration date is indicated on the bottle.
Sold in different sizes(use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).
Bottles are BPA free and are made of PET plastic.
US FREE SHIPPING
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILABLE
*Orders are usually processed and shipped the same day if ordered before 12:00 PM CDT.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review