Fractionated Coconut Oil

Regular price $5.89

Fractionated Coconut Oil 

Country of Origin: Philippines
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear, Colorless
Scent: Odorless
Unlike regular coconut oil that is solid and only liquid at a warm temperature, Fractionated Coconut Oil is always in liquid form.
Some uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil: hair care products, lotions, soaps, body creams, lip butter, aromatherapy.
The expiration date is indicated on the bottle.
Sold in different sizes. 
Bottles are BPA free and are made of PET plastic.
Some glass options available.
 
US fluid ounces to milliliters conversion:
2 fl. oz. - 60 ml
4 fl. oz. - 118 ml
8 fl. oz. - 237 ml
16 fl. oz. - 473 ml
32 fl. oz. - 946 ml
---
7 lb = 3.175 kg
 
US FREE SHIPPING
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILABLE
*Orders are usually processed and shipped the same day if ordered before 12:00 PM CDT.