Evening Primrose Oil Virgin

Regular price $9.49

Evening Primrose Oil 10% GLA 

Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing: Unrefined/Virgin

Form: Liquid

Country of Origin: USA


Extracted from the seeds of the Oenothera biennis.

Evening Primrose Oil is often used as a base oil in lotions and creams because of its moisturizing properties.

Helps in treatments of eczema, psoriasis, and acne.

Reduce scar tissue.

Natural source of essential fatty acids.

In manufacturing is used in soaps and cosmetics.

 

Sold in different sizes (use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).
 Bottles are BPA free and are made of PET plastic, some sizes available in glass bottles, you can find them in the drop-down menu.
 Store in a cool, dark place away from sunlight.

US fluid ounces to milliliters conversion:
1 fl. oz. - 30 ml
2 fl. oz. - 60 ml
4 fl. oz. - 118 ml
8 fl. oz. - 237 ml
16 fl. oz. - 473 ml
32 fl. oz. - 946 ml
---
7 lb ( 1 gallon ) = 3.175 kg
 
 US FREE SHIPPING