Abyssinian Oil / Crambe Oil

Sale price $8.19 Regular price

ABYSSINIAN OIL 
(CRAMBE OIL)

Used in skin care, lip care, hair care, cosmetics, aromatherapy, and massage.
Country of Origin: CANADA
Botanical Name: Crambe Abyssinica
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Refined
Aroma: Characteristic to carrier oils
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear pale yellow
Obtained from: Seeds.
Highly resistant to oxidation. The expiration date is indicated on the bottle.
It is easily absorbed by the skin. 
Non-greasy.
Compatible with all essential oils and fragrance oils.
Saponification value: 160-175.
Sold in different sizes(use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).
Bottles are BPA free and are made of PET plastic, some glass options available also.
US FREE SHIPPING
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILABLE
*Orders are usually processed and shipped the same day if ordered before 12:00 PM CDT.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review