Jojoba Oil Unrefined Golden

Regular price $7.19

GOLDEN JOJOBA 
UNREFINED RAW COLD PRESSED

Used in lotions, creams, soap, massage oils and hair products.

Country of Origin: Israel
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Form: Liquid
Obtained from: Seeds.
It has a long shelf life. The best before date is indicated on the bottle.

Jojoba is an oil-like wax extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant.

Jojoba for hair:
A great product for promoting strong, silky, and shiny hair.
Prevent hair loss and promote hair thickness.
It can be applied directly or added to shampoo or conditioner.

Jojoba for skin:
Can be used as a makeup remover, cleanser or moisturizer.

Jojoba for massage:
It is easily absorbed by the skin. Safe to use on all skin types.

Sold in different sizes(use the drop-down menu to choose the size you need).
Bottles are BPA free and are made of PET plastic.
Some glass options available.
US fluid ounces to milliliters conversion:
2 fl. oz. - 60 ml
4 fl. oz. - 118 ml
8 fl. oz. - 237 ml
16 fl. oz. - 473 ml
32 fl. oz. - 946 ml
---
7 lb = 3.175 kg

US FREE SHIPPING
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILABLE
*Orders are usually processed and shipped the same day if ordered before 12:00 PM CDT. 

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review